Education Bug - a complete listing of educational resources
PUBLIC SCHOOLS PRIVATE SCHOOLS SCHOOL DISTRICTS COLLEGES PUBLIC LIBRARIES JOBS BLOG RESOURCES

Connecticut Elementary Schools – A-I – List of Connecticut Elementary Schools

Elementary School Listings A-I in Connecticut
A. W. Cox School A. Ward Spaulding School
Academy Elementary School Aiken School
Alcott School Alfred W. Hanmer School
Algonquin School Alice Peck School
Allgrove School Alma E. Pagels School
Andover Elementary School Andrew Avenue School
Ann Antolini School Anna E. Norris School
Anna H. Rockwell School Anna L. Lopresti School
Anna Reynolds School Anna V. Molloy School
Annie E. Vinton School Ashford School
B. W. Tinker School Bacon Academy Preschool Program
Bakerville Consolidated School Barkhamsted Elementary
Barlow Mountain Elementary School Barnard School
Barnard School Barnard-Brown School
Barnum School Batchelder School
Batcheller Elementary School Bear Path School
Beardsley School Beecher Road Intermediate School
Beecher Road Primary School Beecher School
Benjamin Franklin School Benjamin Jepson Magnet School
Bethany Community School Bethlehem Elementary School
Bielefield School Birch Grove Primary School
Bishop School Bishop Woods School
Black Rock School Black Rock School
Blackham School Bolton Center School
Booth Free School Booth Hill School
Booth Hill School Borough Elementary School
Botelle Elementary School Bowers School
Bradley School Braeburn School
Branchville Elementary School Breakthrough Magnet School
Bridge Street School Broad Brook Elementary School
Brooklyn Elementary School Brooklyn Elementary School
Brooklyn Middle School Brookside Elementary School
Bryant School Buckley School
Bucks Hill School Bugbee School
Bungay School Bunker Hill School
Burns School Burr District Elementary
Burr School Buttonball Lane School
Calf Pen Meadow School Calvin Leete School
Canterbury Elementary School Carrington School
Casimir Pulaski School Celentano School
Center Elementary School Center Road School
Center School Center School
Center School Center School
Center School Central Avenue School
Central School Chamberlain School
Chapel School Chaplin Elementary School
Chapman School Charles Barnum School
Charles Wright School Charter Oak School
Cherry Brook School Chester Elementary School
Christopher Columbus Academy Church Street School
Cider Mill School City Hill Middle School
Clara T. O'connell School Clarence A. Bingham School
Clarence E. Thompson School Clarence Rogers School
Clark School Claude Chester School
Clemente Leadership Academy Clinton Avenue School
Clintonville Elementary School Clover Street School
Cohanzie Elementary School Colebrook Consolidated School
Coleytown Elementary School Colonel Ledyard School
Columbus Elementary School Columbus School
Consolidated School Conte/West Hills Magnet
Cook Hill School Cornwall Consolidated School
Cos Cob School Coventry Grammar School
Cranbury Elementary School Cross School
Crystal Lake School Curiale School
D. C. Moore School Daisy Ingraham School
Daniels Farm School Darcey School
Davenport Ridge School Davis 21st Century Magnet Elementary
Deans Mill School Deep River Elementary School
Deer Run School Derynoski Elementary School
Diloreto Magnet Dominick H. Ferrara School
Doolittle School Dorothy C. Goodwin
Dr. Charles E. Murphy School Dr. Franklin H. Mayberry
Dr. Oran A. Moser School Dr. Ramon E. Betances School
Dr. Thomas S. O'connell School Driggs School
Duffy School Dunbar Hill School
Dunbar School Dwight Elementary School
Dwight School Early Childhood Center
Early Childhood Education Center Early Learning Center
East Farms School East Haddam Elementary
East Hartford/Glastonbury Magnet East Haven Academy
East Rock Global Studies Magnet East School
East School Eastbury School
Eastern Point School Eastford Elementary School
Edgar H. Parkman School Edgerton School
Edgewood School Edgewood School
Edison School Edith E. Mackrille School
Edna C. Stevens School Education Connection Headstart
Eli Terry School Eli Whitney School
Elizabeth Green School Elizabeth Shelton School
Ellen P. Hubbell School Elmer Thienes-Mary Hall Elementary
Emerson-Williams School Emma Hart Willard School
Enfield Street School Essex Elementary School
Evarts C. Stevens School F. J. Kingsbury School
Fairfield Early Childhood Center Farm Hill School
Farmingville Elementary School Fawn Hollow Elementary School
Fields Memorial School Fisher School
Flanders School Flanders School
Fletcher W. Judson School Forbes School
Forest School Fox Run Elementary School
Francis E. Korn School Frank A. Berry School
Frank M. Kearns Primary School Frank T. Wheeler School
Franklin School Frederick Brewster School
Frenchtown Elementary School Frisbie School
Gaffney School Gainfield Elementary School
Gales Ferry School Gallup Hill School
Garfield School George Hersey Robertson School
Gildersleeve School Gilead Hill School
Gilmartin School Glenville School
Goodyear Early Childhood Center Goshen Center School
Governor William Pitkin School Great Neck Elementary School
Great Plain School Green Acres Elementary School
Green's Farms School Greene-Hills School
Greeneville School Griswold Elementary School
Groton Heights School Grove J. Tuttle School
Guilford Lakes School H. S. Chase School
Haddam Elementary School Hall School
Hallen School Hamilton Avenue School
Hampton Elementary School Hanover School
Harbor School Harriet Beecher Stowe School
Hart Hartland Elementary School
Harwinton Consolidated School Hatton School
Hawley Elementary School Hayestown Avenue School
Hays School Hazardville Memorial School
Head O'meadow Elementary Head Start Program
Headstart Hebron Avenue School
Hebron Elementary School Helen Street School
Henry Barnard School High Horizons School
Highcrest School Highland Park School
Highland School Highland School
Highville Mustard Seed Charter School Hill And Plain School
Hill Central School Hindley Elementary School
Hockanum School Holland Hill School
Holmes Elementary School Holmes School
Homebound Homebound
Homebound Hooker School
Hooker School Hopeville School
Hopewell School Horace W. Porter School
Howe School Huckleberry Hill Elementary School
Hurlbutt Elementary School Ina E. Driscoll School
Indian Neck School Integrated Day Charter School
Integrated Star Preschool Program International School At Dundee
Irving School Island Avenue Elementary
Israel Putnam School Ivy Drive School