☰
PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PRIVATE SCHOOLS
SCHOOL DISTRICTS
COLLEGES
PUBLIC LIBRARIES
JOBS
RESOURCES
☰ Connecticut Public Schools Menu
Connecticut Public Schools
Public Schools by City
Public Schools by City A-I
Public Schools by City J-R
Public Schools by City S-Z
Public Schools by County
Public School by County A-K
Public School by County L-Z
School Name & Type
Elementary Schools A-I
Elementary Schools J-R
Elementary Schools S-Z
Middle Schools A-I
Middle Schools J-R
Middle Schools S-Z
High Schools A-I
High Schools J-R
High Schools S-Z
Connecticut Links
Connecticut Education
Connecticut Public Schools
Connecticut Private Schools
Connecticut School Districts
Connecticut Public Library
Connecticut College/University
Hartford County, Connecticut Public Schools
All U.S. Public Schools
|
Connecticut Public Schools
Public School Listings in the county of Hartford, Connecticut
A. I. Prince V-T School
A. Ward Spaulding School
Aiken School
Albert D. Griswold Junior High
Alfred W. Hanmer School
Allgrove School
Anna E. Norris School
Anna Reynolds School
Avon High School
Avon Middle School
Barnard-Brown School
Batchelder School
Bennet Middle School
Berlin High School
Bloomfield High School
Bowers School
Braeburn School
Breakthrough Magnet School
Bridge Street School
Bristol Central High School
Bristol Eastern High School
Broad Brook Elementary School
Buckley School
Bugbee School
Bulkeley High School
Burns School
Burr School
Buttonball Lane School
C. R. E. C.
Canton Intermediate School
Canton JR SR High School
Carmen Arace Middle School
Catherine M. Mcgee Middle
Cci/Enfield
Central School
Chamberlain School
Charles Wright School
Charter Oak School
Cherry Brook School
Chippens Hill Middle School
Clara T. O'connell School
Clarence A. Bingham School
Clark School
Clover Street School
Conard High School
Connecticut Children's Place
CT International Baccalaureate Academy
Derynoski Elementary School
Diloreto Magnet
Dr. Franklin H. Mayberry
Dr. John A. Langford School
Dr. Joseph Belizzi Middle School
Dr. Oran A. Moser School
Dr. Ramon E. Betances School
Dr. Thomas S. O'connell School
Duffy School
Dwight School
E. C. Goodwin V-T School
East Farms School
East Granby High School
East Granby Middle School
East Hartford High School
East Hartford Middle School
East Hartford/Glastonbury Magnet
East Windsor Middle School
East Windsor Senior High School
Eastbury School
Edgar H. Parkman School
Edgewood School
Eli Terry School
Eli Whitney School
Elizabeth Green School
Ellen P. Hubbell School
Elmer Thienes-Mary Hall Elementary
Emerson-Williams School
Emma Hart Willard School
Enfield High School
Enfield Street School
Enrico Fermi High School
Farmington High School
Fisher School
Flanders School
Fox Middle School
Frank M. Kearns Primary School
Frank T. Wheeler School
Gaffney School
Gideon Welles School
Glastonbury High School
Governor William Pitkin School
Granby Memorial High School
Granby Memorial Middle School
Great Path Academy At Mcc
Greater Hartford Classical Magnet School
Greene-Hills School
Hall High School
Har-Bur Middle School
Harriet Beecher Stowe School
Hartford Community Correctional Center
Hartford Magnet Middle School
Hartford Public High School
Hartford Transitional Learning Academy
Hartland Elementary School
Hatton School
Hazardville Memorial School
Head Start Program
Hebron Avenue School
Henry Barnard School
Henry James Memorial School
Highcrest School
Highland Park School
Hockanum School
Holmes School
Homebound
Homebound
Homebound
Homebound
Homebound
Homebound
Homebound
Homebound
Homebound
Homebound
Homebound
Homebound
Homebound
Homebound
Homebound
Homebound
Homebound
Homebound
Homebound
Homebound
Homebound
Homebound
Homebound
Homebound
Homebound
Homebound
Homebound
Homebound
Homebound
Hooker School
Hopewell School
Howell Cheney V-T School
Illing Middle School
Irving A. Robbins Middle School
Ivy Drive School
J. P. Vincent School
Jefferson School
John F. Kennedy Middle School
John F. Kennedy Middle School
John F. Kennedy School
John J. Jennings School
John Paterson School
John Wallace Middle School
Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School
Joseph O. Goodwin School
Jumoke Academy
Keeney School
Kelly Lane Intermediate School
Kennelly School
King Philip Middle School
Kinsella School
Lake Garda Elementary School
Latimer Lane School
Laurel School
Lewis S. Mills High School
Lincoln School
Linden Street School
Little Owls Learning Center
Louis Toffolon School
M. D. Fox Elementary School
M. L. King School
Macdougall Correctional Institute
Manchester Head Start
Manchester High School
Manchester Regional Academy
Martin Kellogg Middle School
Martin School
Mary E. Griswold School
Mcalister Middle School
Mcdonough School
Memorial Boulevard Middle School
Metacomet School
Metropolitan Learning Center
Middle School Of Plainville
Milner School
Montessori Magnet School
Morley School
Mountain View School
Moylan School
Myrtle H. Stevens School
Nathan Hale School
Nathan Hale School
Naubuc School
Naylor School
New Britain Center For School Readiness
New Britain High School
Newington High School
Noah Wallace School
Norfeldt School
North Center School
North Street School
Northeast Middle School
Northend School
Odyssey Community School
Oliver Ellsworth School
Orchard Hill School
Parkville Community
Pathways To Technology Magnet School
Philip R. Smith School
Pine Grove School
Plainville High School
Plantsville School
Pleasant Valley School
Poquonock Elementary School
Prekindergarten Program
Prekindergarten Program
Prudence Crandall School
Pulaski Middle School
Quirk Middle School
R. Dudley Seymour School
Rawson School
Richard D. Hubbard School
Roaring Brook School
Robert J. O'brien School
Robertson School
Robinson Correctional Institute
Rocky Hill High School
Roger Wolcott Early Child Center
Roosevelt Middle School
Ruth Chaffee School
Sage Park Middle School
Sanchez School
Sand School
Sedgwick Middle School
Silas Deane Middle School
Silver Lane School
Simpson-Waverly School
Simsbury High School
Slade Middle School
Smalley Academy
Smith Middle School
Smith School
Smith School
South Elementary School
South End School
South Side School
South Windsor High School
Southington High School
Special Education Program
Sport And Medical Sciences Academy
Squadron Line School
Stafford School
Strong School
Suffield High School
Sunset Ridge School
Tariffville School
Thalberg School
Thomas G. Alcorn School
Thompson Brook School
Timothy Edwards School
Tootin' Hills School
Transitional Education Program
Twain School
Two Rivers Middle Magnet School
Union School
University Of Hartford Magnet School
Urbin T. Kelley School
Vance School
Verplanck School
Waddell School
Wapping Elementary School
Washington School
Weaver High School
Webb Kindergarten Center
Webster Hill School
Webster School
Wells Road Intermediate School
West District School
West Hill School
West Middle School
West Woods Upper Elementary School
Wethersfield High School
Whiting Lane School
Willard/Cybulski Correctional Institute
Willowbrook Early Childhood
Windsor High School
Windsor Locks High School
Windsor Locks Middle School
Wish School
Wolcott School